Español
Divisa PEN
Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo comprar en Lima
Comprar Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo
Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo

Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo

Disponibles
Precio:
20 PEN
Entrega:
Vendedor
Peru, Lima
(Mostrar en el mapa)
+51  
Mostrar teléfonos
Descripción

 



DATA SHEET GIGARTINA CHAMISSOI

COD. : ETCCPTCGGY

VERSION: CB - 01

FECHA: 2019

 

Scientific Name

GIGARTINA CHAMISSOI

Common Name

YUYO/CHICORIA DE MAR

I. ORIGIN

GIGARTINA CHAMISSOI Is an andemic species of the temperate coast of the south pacific that is Sandy bottoms, there are also crops of these algae. It an algae that has been used since pre - inca times in human food and is promising for: the extraction of carragenano. The carragenina. It is a viscous carbohydrate (sugar) capable of forming gelatins, it is extracted from these algae by means of a chemical method.

II. NUTRITIONAL VALUE


AVERAGE VALUES PER 100 GRAMS OF NET WEIGHT

Humidity

9

Calcium

362

Ashes

24.7

Iron

34

Proteíns

12.6

Magnesium

818

Raw Fat (Oil)

0.1

Phosphorus

8.3

Total Dietary Fiber

46.6

Vitamin A

0.2

Carbohydrates Available

0.1

Vitamin E

1.9

Energy (Kcal)

52.2

   

Sodium 

6243

III. PROCESO


El ALGA BLACK PURPURA - is dried in the sun in the shade

- After its extraction, it is transported and received at the plant and the following procedures are carried out there. - Selection and cleaning of foreign materials to the product, be it pebbles, shells, et

- Packed in transparent plastic bagsn boxes with the weight according to the client, packed in boxes with stipulated weight.

Store at room temperature in a dry place. Preserve from direct sunlight and direct contact with the ground. Once opened store in an airtight container in a dry place and consume before the date of preferred consumption

- Intent to use: You need previous preparation of hydration and / or cooking.

- Hydration: Immerse in water for 5 minutes. Once hydrated, it increases 6 times its dry weight

- Cooking and uses: For 20 minutes and use in salads, scrambled eggs, soups, creams, stews and stews. Battered and fried. As a thickener and stabilizer in the preparation of sauces, jams and desserts.

- Intent to consume: General public except infants and young children.

- Final destination: In supermarkets, fruit and vegetable sections and / or organic product section; specialized food stores, organic stores, greengrocers, herbalists and gourmet stores, national and international.




To the Laboratory of Marine Ficology, in charge of Mag. César Córdova Castañeda, for the infrastructure and logistics provided for the development of this work. To Dr. Betty Matsuhiro Yamamoto, from the Laboratory of Carbohydrates of the University of Santiago de Chile, a deep appreciation for the time dedicated and the facilities provided for the processing of material by Infrared Spectroscopy. To Dr. Juan Tarazona Barboza, from the Laboratory of Marine Ecology of the Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, for providing me with the oceanographic data and supporting me in completing this work. To the members of the Laboratory of Marine Ficology of the Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, for their valuable collaboration and support. To the Alfied Wegener Institute (AWI), the Organization of American Studies (OAS), the OEA / CONCYTEC Research Agreement and the Higher Research Council of the Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, for the financial support to carry out this work.

ELAVORATED AND DESIGNED IN WORD FORMAT, BY THE OFFICE OF THE LIBRARY SYSTEM AND CENTRAL LIBRARY OF THE MAYOR UNIVERSITY OF. SAN MARCOS. UNMSM.

Contactar el vendedor
Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo
Algas marinas Gigartina chamissoi / chicoria de mar / yuyo
Tipos de entrega
Comparar0
BorrarLos elementos seleccionados: 0